AMC 8 Y2020 Results

 

 

Congratulations to one and all for your

excellent performance in the recent 2020

American Mathematics Competition 8 (AMC 8) Y2020

The AMC 8 Y2020 was one of the toughest competition in recent years

Here’s the break down of the scores(*This  list of winners is being updated progressively) Please check back by 11th Jan at 2pm for the full list as we are still waiting for scores for a few schools.)

We invite students who have obtained a

Award

Score/Percentile

Remarks

Perfect score

25/25 Invited for the AMC 10/12A: 5th Feb 2021

Honor Roll with Distinction

Min 21 marks out of 25 or

top 1% of all winners

Invited for the AMC 10/12A: 5th Feb 2021

Honor Roll

Min 18 marks out of 25 or

top 5% of all winners

Invited for the AMC 10/12A: 5th Feb 2021

Achievement Roll

Awarded to students in Grade 6/Pri 6 and below with a min score of 15/Top 30% of winners Grade 6 ad below

School Awards

 

Gold

Awarded to the top scorer of a particular section/class within a school.

In the event of a tie, more than 1 award will be given

Silver

Awarded to the second highest scorer of a particular section/class within a school.

In the event of a tie, more than 1 award will be given

Bronze

Awarded to the third highest  scorer of a particular section/class within a school.

In the event of a tie, more than 1 award will be given

Perfect scores

Perfect Score – 25 out of 25

Country

Full Name

China CHENG JIANG QUAN
China JIAYI ZHANG
China YICHENG ZHAO
Thailand  TANTIVISETHSAK KORNCHAWAN

*We invite students who have achieved a Perfect Score in the

AMC 8 Y2020 for the American Mathematics Competition 10/12 Y2021

Please contact your school administrator for the invitation.

Honor Roll of Distinction (Top 1%)

or score of min 21/25

Country 

Full Name

China YE ZIAN
China  GUO JUSTIN
China LI SI QI
China ZHANG JIAQI
China LI SIQI DALE
China ZHU KEVIN
China CHENG JIANG QUAN
China JIAYI ZHANG
China YICHENG ZHAO
China XIN TONG FENG
China YUNFAN LI
China YIMING LIU
China JIAYUAN ZHANG
China YINGYI ZHANG
China ZIXUAN ZHANG
China HUANRUI ZHANG
China YIHAN ZHU
China YUANZHE WANG
China JINHONG WU
China TIANSHAN ZHANG
China KEXIN ZHENG
China JIAWEN SHI
China JINYUAN XU
China SIHAN CHEN
China YUEZHANG ZHENG
China ZIRUI WAN
Indonesia NATHANAEL LUCAS CHEONG
Indonesia MICHAEL CENRENG
Indonesia JOVAN ALBERT THERUNA
Indonesia GYANANDA RASENDRIYA LEKSONO
Indonesia JANSSEN EDYTH LIM
Indonesia MICHELLE AURELIA YUDIANTO
SINGAPORE ZEYU YAO
SINGAPORE MAXIMUS HARTANTO
SINGAPORE RYAN WANG
SINGAPORE LUCAS GAO
SINGAPORE LI KAIYUE
SINGAPORE SUN WENYUAN
SINGAPORE CADEN ONG
SINGAPORE WANG YI
SINGAPORE NATHAN LEE ZHE YU
SINGAPORE RYKER XU HAOHAN
SINGAPORE HONG BO FANG
SINGAPORE LI SIXING
SINGAPORE ZHANG JIA JHAN
SINGAPORE XIA JIAHAO
SINGAPORE XUE JINZE
SINGAPORE MEN JIAHE
SINGAPORE SIDDHAARTH DHARANI
SINGAPORE PENG RUIJIA
SINGAPORE AARON SEAH
SINGAPORE BRIAN XIAO
SINGAPORE MINQ YUAN ZHENG
SINGAPORE RUI YANGMAO
SINGAPORE XIAO YAOLU
SINGAPORE HYUN WOO KANG
SINGAPORE YITONG ZHENG
THAILAND TRIWATANA APIWIT
THAILAND ATT SOOTTREENART
THAILAND CHAIYANANT CHEERASIRI
THAILAND CHANN FONGSRISIN
THAILAND JIRAT POLTECHAVUTICHAI
THAILAND KANTINANT LAIPRASERT
THAILAND KIRUCHAPAS THAWORN
THAILAND KORNCHAI KAEWMONGKORN
THAILAND KORNCHAWAN TANTIVISETHSAK
THAILAND KORNPISITPREEDASAK
THAILAND NATAKORN KOOMMAN
THAILAND NICHAMON SUPATGIAT
THAILAND PATREEYA SRITIPSUKHO
THAILAND PAWARISA TACHABOONYAKIAT
THAILAND PEERAKORN TRECHAKACHORN
THAILAND PRECHAKORN YASAMORN
THAILAND PUN TRESATTAYAPAN
THAILAND SIRAWIT YOKYONG
THAILAND SUPHAPHIT RUNGRUANGHIRANYA
THAILAND TACHAT WEANGWEERA
THAILAND THANAKORN AUTTAWETCHAKUL
THAILAND THANYATHORN ZHENG
THAILAND THRISNUTUCH KRIMJAI

Congratulations to all winners of the Honor Roll with Distinction 

We invite students who have scored the Honor Roll with Distinction for the 

American Mathematics Competition 10 Y 2021, please contact your country 

administrators/teacher-in-charge.

Honor Roll ( Top 5%)

Honor Roll  (Top 5%) /
Score of min 18/25
COUNTRY FIRST NAME LAST NAME
CHINA JIAYI DU
CHINA QIANJIN YU
CHINA MING SHUO ZHAO
CHINA TOM PAN
CHINA JIAYI HUANG
CHINA FENG CHENG HE
CHINA TIAN YU LIU
CHINA SHENGMIN XUE
CHINA DANIEL ROSINA
CHINA Fan Ziyu
CHINA Yan Huaijin
CHINA Wang Siwei
CHINA ZHANG YI JIE
CHINA ZHOU YU XIN
CHINA Wang Runze
CHINA Xie Yidi
CHINA Yu Haoqi
CHINA Su Matthew Ziyu
CHINA Geng Haoqi
CHINA Fan Haiou
CHINA Lu Shaoxiang
CHINA You Jaewon
CHINA Chen Qianyu
CHINA Dai Shengyu
CHINA LUO YILAN
CHINA Cho Sungwoo
INDONESIA JOSE WILLIAM THERUNA
INDONESIA ACKHAVA ADAM MALONDA
INDONESIA Sahadin Nawaf Alfelarizi
INDONESIA Warren Xing
INDONESIA Muthia Putri Ramadhani
INDONESIA Nicole Widjaja
INDONESIA Chiara
INDONESIA Jason Jomono
INDONESIA Shafa Maharani Lubis
INDONESIA Hafizh Maulana
INDONESIA Kenzie Al Hassan Satria
INDONESIA Esther Gloria Abigail Mamesah
INDONESIA Gabrielle Frances Lee
INDONESIA Novrelya Clara Sidik
SINGAPORE Aarushi Maheshwari
SINGAPORE Nasim Nasheed
SINGAPORE KIM HAJOON
SINGAPORE WONG ALEXANDER EUNHO
SINGAPORE PARK MINCHAN
SINGAPORE CHEN ALICE ANHAN
SINGAPORE YANG YIHAN
SINGAPORE ER ZHENG WEI JARRETT
SINGAPORE JIANJIA WANG
SINGAPORE LIU JIAHAO
SINGAPORE GU SIMIAO SIMON
SINGAPORE LAM MARKUS
SINGAPORE WANG PENGRUI
SINGAPORE PENGHAO HAN
SINGAPORE RUINING LEI
SINGAPORE JOYE WU
SINGAPORE KOH CHRISTOPHER
SINGAPORE HAOTIAN HE
SINGAPORE HAITONG DENG
SINGAPORE LIU JIAYU
SINGAPORE DENGRUI CHEN
SINGAPORE CHUI JIAN XUAN IAN
SINGAPORE JIAQI CHEN
SINGAPORE BAYRAKTAR MEIYA DAI
SINGAPORE ZHANG MICHAEL
SINGAPORE HARIDAS SHERMAN TAN
SINGAPORE ZHANG XURAN
SINGAPORE TANG JINXUAN
SINGAPORE LUO XINDI
SINGAPORE LIM EDSEL
SINGAPORE LIU YONG CHANG
SINGAPORE BOAG MAX
SINGAPORE BHAROCHA NAOMI
SINGAPORE GUHA ARITRA
SINGAPORE PARK YOUNGJOON
SINGAPORE CHUNG JIWOOK
SINGAPORE SHIN YEONJUN
SINGAPORE CHA JUWON
SINGAPORE JAIN ARYAV
SINGAPORE MUNEYOSHI MASAKI
SINGAPORE CUI AARON
SINGAPORE LEE LUKE
SINGAPORE LIU XINGYANG
SINGAPORE CHEN SUN GUO
SINGAPORE WANG TIANYUAN
SINGAPORE SHENG, MAX POH YANG
SINGAPORE JIE, JEREMY CHIN WEI
SINGAPORE CHUA KENAN
SINGAPORE MARC SOH WENXU,
SINGAPORE YANG PAH SHENG
THAILAND KITTISAK KONGKEATVANIT
THAILAND PHUMISART MAKJAROENPHOL
THAILAND THAWIN TENGAMNUAY
THAILAND Chanawee Chingchayanurak
THAILAND Dawn Sawangsap
THAILAND Kantaporn Danchaivijitr
THAILAND Mahasamoot Ngowmanee
THAILAND Nanthapat Laiprasert
THAILAND NARUECHOL CHINWATTANNAKUL
THAILAND Natcha Deechakawan
THAILAND Natt Kritchanarat
THAILAND Nawiya Deechakawan
THAILAND NITCHAWEE PIROMCHOTESIRI
THAILAND Nophirun Satiraprapakul
THAILAND Panisara Chamnansil
THAILAND Pannawit Boontawee
THAILAND Pantara Prasarnsuk
THAILAND Pasin Mapaisansub
THAILAND Pattarakorn Sutthajunya
THAILAND Petepat Apichonkit
THAILAND Phisit Wannamanomai
THAILAND PHUREE SRUTTHABUN
THAILAND POPDHAM IMMARAPORN
THAILAND Pranithi Tungmunkij
THAILAND Prima Pipatnarapong
THAILAND Purichaya Victoria Sosakul
THAILAND Rattawit Luechoowong
THAILAND Ronnakorn Chindarat
THAILAND Saranyapong Jumroennusit
THAILAND Sawat Laouthaiwatthana
THAILAND SIRAWICH LIMPSANGSRI
THAILAND Sittipark Autsavastapornpol
THAILAND Suwapat samruajbenjakun
THAILAND Tanakorn Tangjade
THAILAND THAMOGNYA KODI
THAILAND Thanabodhi Sihsobhon
THAILAND Thanaree Maneepairoj
THAILAND Thanunrat Salika
THAILAND Virunpat Puengrostham
THAILAND Warat Mekasuwandumrong
THAILAND YANAWARUT SONG

Achievement Roll

Achievement Roll
15 marks and above +Grade 6 and below
Country First Name Last Name
AUSTRALIA SUN GUO CHEN
AUSTRALIA YITONG ZHENG
AUSTRALIA TIANYUAN WANG
AUSTRALIA CRYSTAL TSAO
AUSTRALIA BIN-JIAN ZHU
AUSTRALIA ETHENA QIANG
AUSTRALIA DENNIS YANG
China ZIYUAN XU
China RUIHAN ZHOU
China JIAYI DU
China TONY TAO
China RUQING XU
China QIANJIN YU
China JIAQI ZHANG
China YUCHEN WU
China XINYI SHUIGU
China WENDA ZHANG
China BAINING ZHU
China CHRISTINA ZHENG
China MING SHUO ZHAO
China TOM PAN
China XINYUE LOU
China JIAXUAN BRYAN LIANG
China ZHIQING LI
China DALE SI QI LI
China YICHENG JI
China TAODUOER HUANG
China JIAYI HUANG
China FENG CHENG HE
China ZIAN YE
China JUSTIN GUO
China ZHE LING
China MARCO SMITH
China CHENZHONG LUO
China YUQI LIU
China TIAN YU LIU
China SI QI LI
China YANTING LIN
China VICTOR WANG
China ANDREW ZHOU
China JEFFREY WU
China KEVIN ZHU
China SHENGMIN XUE
China HONGYI WU
China DANIEL ROSINA
China Zheng Dawen
China Fan Ziyu
China Yan Huaijin
China Wang Siwei
China Gu Wenjie
China Shi Jiawen
China Xu Yujin
China Yu Zeyuan
China CHEN CHE
China WANG XI CHEN
China ZHANG YU JIA
China QUAN CHENG JIANG
China MA BAO LUN
China YAO JING YU
China ZHANG YI JIE
China QIAN YI NUO
China WANG ZHENG YI
China ZHOU YU XIN
China FENG XIN TONG
China Hong Zhaoliang
China Wang Runze
China Xie Yidi
China Wang Yuanzhe
China Zhang Jiayi
China Zhang Jiayuan
China Yu Haoqi
China Wang Yingyi
China Li Yunfan
China Yan Ruixuan
China Zhao Yicheng
China Su Matthew Ziyu
China Yang Ziyu
China Shen Zhuohui
China Geng Haoqi
China Zhu Ethan Siyuan
China Wang Yifei
China Wan Xinlian
China Fan Haiou
China Lu Shaoxiang
China Xu Jinyuan
China Wu Haoyuan
China Jin Chuxiang
China Wei Fenghe
China You Jaewon
China Liu Yubo
China Shan Yeming
China Wu Jinhong
China Liu Youyi
China Liu Liangdounan
China Chen Qianyu
China Zhang Zixuan
China Zhang Huanrui
China Dai Shengyu
China Zhang Tianshan
China Zeng Kexin
China Chen Sihan
China Liu Yiming
China BIN YUE
China Zheng Yuezhang
China Zhu Yihan
China Li Maoxuan
China Shen Tong
China Wan Zirui
China LUO YILAN
China Wong Oscar Jacques
China Jin Ethan
China Cho Sungwoo
China Tong Daniel
China Lee Hyesoung (Mary)
INDONESIA Nathanael Lucas Cheong
INDONESIA Michael Cenreng
INDONESIA JOVAN ALBERT THERUNA
INDONESIA Gyananda Rasendriya Leksono
INDONESIA Janssen Edyth Lim
INDONESIA Michelle Aurelia Yudianto
INDONESIA JOSE WILLIAM THERUNA
INDONESIA ACKHAVA ADAM MALONDA
INDONESIA Sahadin Nawaf Alfelarizi
INDONESIA Warren Xing
INDONESIA Muthia Putri Ramadhani
INDONESIA Nicole Widjaja
INDONESIA Chiara
INDONESIA Jason Jomono
INDONESIA Shafa Maharani Lubis
INDONESIA Hafizh Maulana
INDONESIA Kenzie Al Hassan Satria
INDONESIA Esther Gloria Abigail Mamesah
INDONESIA Gabrielle Frances Lee
INDONESIA Novrelya Clara Sidik
INDONESIA Lionel Wijaya
INDONESIA MIKHAEL JESUIT IRAWAN
INDONESIA Rafel Dzinun Muhammad
INDONESIA Muhammad Bhre Zidane Pribadi
INDONESIA Nizam Fahim Prayogo
INDONESIA Rania Maritza Larasati
INDONESIA Thoriq Alvaro Keita
INDONESIA Geoffrey Jonathon Darmawan
INDONESIA Athayeris Salsabila Indarso
INDONESIA Rakha Aziztama Adinindya
INDONESIA Stephen Yang
INDONESIA Daniswara Jati Reksopramudyo
INDONESIA Halla
INDONESIA Sandhya Mahendra Dhaneswara
INDONESIA David Faithe Iyawan
INDONESIA Jinseong
INDONESIA Kennard
INDONESIA Vivaan
INDONESIA Lavinia Jesslyn Prayogo
INDONESIA Brandon Mahanaim Saputra
INDONESIA Airell David Wibowo
INDONESIA Rafa Fakhruddin Adz Dzaki
INDONESIA Safa Alzena Riszy
INDONESIA Amanda Mishal Munandar
INDONESIA AHMAD ZAKIYYAN ILMA HAKIKI
INDONESIA Viveca Gracia Satyawibawa
Singapore Zeyu Yao
Singapore Brendan Beng
Singapore Maximus Hartanto
Singapore Sarah Ting
Singapore Nasheed Nasim
Singapore HYUNSIK CHO
Singapore HYUNWOO OH
Singapore SEOYOON KIM
Singapore HAJOON KIM
Singapore ALEXANDER EUNHO WONG
Singapore MINCHAN PARK
Singapore RYAN WANG
Singapore LUCAS GAO
Singapore LI KAIYUE
Singapore CHEN RUILIN
Singapore SUN WENYUAN
Singapore ALICE ANHAN CHEN
Singapore CADEN ONG
Singapore SIMU YU
Singapore JIA KAI WU
Singapore YIHAN YANG
Singapore WANG YI
Singapore JARRETT ER ZHENG WEI
Singapore WANG JIANJIA
Singapore JIAHAO LIU
Singapore NATHAN LEE ZHE YU
Singapore MANUJ REDDY KRISHNA REDDY
Singapore YUAN JIAYU
Singapore SIMON GU SIMIAO
Singapore MARKUS LAM
Singapore DALLEN NG
Singapore YIAN SHI
Singapore PENGRUI WANG
Singapore WONG E JEH
Singapore RYKER XU HAOHAN
Singapore HONGBO FANG
Singapore WONG E VEE
Singapore LI SIXING
Singapore HINH DOYTLIEN
Singapore HAN PENGHAO
Singapore ZHANG JIAJHAN
Singapore YINUO ZHU
Singapore JONAS HU
Singapore LEI RUINING
Singapore XIA JIAHAO
Singapore LUCAS CHENG NUO
Singapore XUE JINZE
Singapore WU JOYE
Singapore MASON MA
Singapore MI XUANCHEN
Singapore CHRISTOPHER KOH
Singapore HE HAOTIAN
Singapore ANG GEDEON KUSUMA
Singapore DENG HAITONG
Singapore LEXIEN HO
Singapore LEE YI KANG ALAN
Singapore JIAYU LIU
Singapore GISELLE ONG
Singapore KAI WEN KHOO
Singapore BAI NARVOSHUI
Singapore MEN JIAHE
Singapore WENYUAN JIANG
Singapore OLIVIA ZHAO
Singapore ETHAN LAI
Singapore CHEN DENGRUI
Singapore SIDDHAARTH DHARANI
Singapore IAN CHUI JIAN XUAN
Singapore CHEN JIAQI
Singapore PENG RUIJIA
Singapore AARON SEAH
Singapore KAITLYN TAY
Singapore ZHOU ZIMO
Singapore ZI JUN SAW
Singapore BILL YONG
Singapore KEYI FANG
Singapore SHEN XUYI
Singapore DING LOKYIN
Singapore LUMING CHE
Singapore MEIYA DAI BAYRAKTAR
Singapore HAOYUE LIU
Singapore YUFEI SUN
Singapore HAO YUAN LOH
Singapore WENYUAN DENG
Singapore MICHAEL ZHANG
Singapore SHERMAN TAN HARIDAS
Singapore JINFENG LI
Singapore TELLY ZHANG EN RUI
Singapore LOUIS LEE
Singapore LUCAS LEE
Singapore BOJUN HUI
Singapore BRIAN XIAO
Singapore ZHOU SHIHONG
Singapore XURAN ZHANG
Singapore SHUANGQI WANG
Singapore TAN RONGYI
Singapore MINQYUAN ZHEN
Singapore LIQIAN YING
Singapore JINGYAO ZHONG
Singapore JINXUAN TANG
Singapore FANQI XU
Singapore XU HUADONG
Singapore BRYAN CHOW
Singapore XINDI LUO
Singapore GUANYAU WU
Singapore LAI JIANG
Singapore YI YANG GUI
Singapore RUI YANG MAO
Singapore CHUNING LIU
Singapore EDSEL LIM
Singapore YONG CHANG LIU
Singapore ZIXUAN YANG
Singapore HAOXIN YU
Singapore ZIHAN TAN
Singapore BOHAN ZHANG
Singapore BENEDICT ONG
Singapore RIA PABBY
Singapore SUHHYUN KIM
Singapore MAX BOAG
Singapore NA YOUNG KIM
Singapore NAOMI BHAROCHA
Singapore ARITRA GUHA
Singapore ADYA JAIN
Singapore KAZUSHI KOUSAKA
Singapore JIALI WANG
Singapore YOUNGJOON PARK
Singapore JIWOOK CHUNG
Singapore YEONJUN SHIN
Singapore ROYE GANJU
Singapore AVISH DUMIR
Singapore JUWON CHA
Singapore TRISHA CHHALANI
Singapore ARYAV JAIN
Singapore MASAKI MUNEYOSHI
Singapore KWANHOO LEE
Singapore JIAYI CHRISTINA LI
Singapore AYE YU PHYU SIN
Singapore JIAWEI EMMA LI
Singapore ILISHA GUPTA
Singapore AARON CUI
Singapore XIAOYAO LU
Singapore YIQING GONG
Singapore AYANE TSUTSUI
Singapore LUKE LEE
Singapore ADITEYA PURBEY
Singapore XINGYANG LIU
Singapore HYUNWOO KANG
Singapore Abhinav
Singapore Ruhan Gupta
THAILAND Ryota
THAILAND Aphiwit Channarong
THAILAND Boonyopas Wongrathanandha
THAILAND Dawn Sawangsap
THAILAND KORNPISIT PREEDASAK
THAILAND Nanthapat Laiprasert
THAILAND Natcha Deechakawan
THAILAND Panas Munputkul
THAILAND Parin Mittrarath
THAILAND Pharitt Khantheethao
THAILAND PHUREE SRUTTHABUN
THAILAND Pitchaporn Ueaphakornsakul
THAILAND POPDHAM IMMARAPORN
THAILAND Pornrit Sae-Jeang
THAILAND Rattawit Luechoowong
THAILAND Sawat Laouthaiwatthana
THAILAND Tanakorn Tangjade
THAILAND Tapanawat Wattanajungroj
THAILAND TEENUENG LIMPANAPA
THAILAND Thachawakul Rukkha-anankul
THAILAND Thanabodee Worrakul
THAILAND Thanon Thanyakasikol
THAILAND THRISNUTUCH KRIMJAI
THAILAND TONBAB SESTHAPIYANON
THAILAND Wiranphat Sungthip