Honor Roll(Results)

Competition Results

Listed below are the results of the various mathematics competitions/olympiads conducted from 2018-2019.

Asia Mathematics Olympics (AMO) by Ministry of Education Japan, Culture, Sports & Technology(MEXT)

The AMO was conducted on the same day 16th June yesterday in

Singapore, Indonesia, Phillippines, Vietnam in addition to China, Hong Kong and Japan.

Here’s some photos of yesterday competition.

 

 

 

 

Register here (School) ==> https://asiamaths.wufoo.com/forms/asia-mathematics-olympics-by-mextschools/

Individual registration==> https://asiamaths.wufoo.com/forms/asmo-schools-2019/

Asian Science & Mathematics Olympiad (ASMO) : English

Conducted in September 2019

Results of the ASMO -English Olympiad 2019 

Dear Contestants,

The 2019 inaugural ASMO-English Competition Results are out.

ASMO-English Contest 2019
Winner’s List
ASMO-English Contest 2019-Level 1
Tan Yong Xin, Jeryoan Gold
Yong Siu Hei Silver
Kieran Kwek Bronze
Aloysius Bay Zhi Kang Bronze
ASMO-English Contest 2019-Level 2
Hanna Ling Luen En Gold
Grace Tan Yuting Gold
Kevin Goh Silver
Zhang Zihe Silver
Jasper Tay Bronze
Tan Min Sen Bronze
ASMO-English Contest 2019 -Level 3
Ang Ling Yang Brandon Gold
Luke Tan Zhi Yong Silver
Aarushi Dahuya Bronze

Certificates will follow.The ASMO-Math & ASMO-English Certificates will be sent together once it reaches our office.

The 2020 ASMO Competition Schedule will be 

Contest Date(School)/Open Levels
ASMO-Science 8 July(Wed)/11th July Pri 3 – Sec 3
ASMO-Mathematics 23 July(Thu)/25 July Primary 1- JC 2
ASMO-English 6 Aug (Thu)/8 Aug 2020 Pri 3- Sec 3

Click here to like our Facebook Page for updates

==> https://www.facebook.com/AsiaMathSG

Asian Science & Mathematics Olympiad (ASMO) : Mathematics…

Forthcoming 13th July 2019 

School registration : ==> https://asiamaths.wufoo.com/forms/asmo-schools-2019/

Individual registration : ==> https://asiamaths.wufoo.com/forms/asian-science-math-olympiad-asmo-2019/

Results of the ASMO -Mathematics Olympiad 2019 

The much-awaited results for the ASMO-Mathematics Olympiad Results 2019

is available below.

Name Level Category(Pls choose one) Category Award
Yong Siu Hei Primary 3 Middle Primary (Pri 3-4) Mathematics Gold
Guo Chen Xi Primary 4 Middle Primary (Pri 3-4) Mathematics Silver
Zhong Zihe Primary 5 Middle Primary (Pri 3-4) Mathematics Silver
Lim Teck Yong Dylan Primary 4 Middle Primary (Pri 3-4) Mathematics Silver
Wong Rocky Secondary 2 Secondary (Sec 1-3) Mathematics Silver
Tan Yong Xin, Jeryoan Primary 4 Middle Primary (Pri 3-4) Mathematics Bronze
Nasheed Nasim Primary 5 Upper Primary(Pri 5-6) Mathematics Bronze
Wong Joon Zen Secondary 3 Secondary (Sec 1-3) Mathematics Bronze
Hayden Chung Cheuk Fung Primary 2 Middle Primary (Pri 3-4) Mathematics Bronze
Tan Min Sen Primary 5 Upper Primary(Pri 5-6) Mathematics Merit
Guo Cheng Guang Secondary 1 Secondary (Sec 1-3) Mathematics Merit
See Jae Wey Tristan Secondary 2 Secondary (Sec 1-3) Mathematics Merit
Avish Dumir Primary 6 Upper Primary(Pri 5-6) Mathematics Merit
Zhu Xing Ye Primary 3 Middle Primary (Pri 3-4) Mathematics Merit
Mary Joycelyn Laban Liu Rou Lin Primary 6 Upper Primary(Pri 5-6) Mathematics Merit
Ariel Judah Wijaya Primary 5 Upper Primary(Pri 5-6) Mathematics Merit

Click here to like our Facebook Page for updates

==> https://www.facebook.com/AsiaMathSG

Asian Science & Mathematics Olympiad (ASMO) : Science-Results out.

 

Click here to like our Facebook Page for updates

==> https://www.facebook.com/AsiaMathSG

Results of the 2019 ASMO-Science Results 2019

ASMO Science Singapore Team Award

LEVEL 2 GOLD TEAM AWARD

School Name

Student Name

HAIG GIRL’S SCHOOL

Madeleine Harper Eu Hui Sing Scholefield

HAIG GIRL’S SCHOOL

Saiesha Ranjan

HAIG GIRL’S SCHOOL

Gan Yi Xuan Kaelyn

HAIG GIRL’S SCHOOL

Yeo Xin Hui Karena

HAIG GIRL’S SCHOOL

Elly Nadyne Koh

HAIG GIRL’S SCHOOL

Ho Li Shuan

HAIG GIRL’S SCHOOL

Lee Sze-Chyi Claire

HAIG GIRL’S SCHOOL

Ezanne Lee Jia Xuan

HAIG GIRL’S SCHOOL

Looi Ee Xin

HAIG GIRL’S SCHOOL

Ng Yunqi Kaitlin

HAIG GIRL’S SCHOOL

Goh Li En

HAIG GIRL’S SCHOOL

Jalene Toon

LEVEL 2 SILVER TEAM AWARD

School Name

Student Name

RIVERVALE PRIMARY SCHOOL

Ng Qikuan

RIVERVALE PRIMARY SCHOOL

Jayvier Tan Kai Le

RIVERVALE PRIMARY SCHOOL

Jesudasan Arun Angeline Nisha

RIVERVALE PRIMARY SCHOOL

Rayner Choo Jun Hao

RIVERVALE PRIMARY SCHOOL

Jacie Wong Shi Jie

RIVERVALE PRIMARY SCHOOL

Kapin Sumitra Srinivasan

RIVERVALE PRIMARY SCHOOL

R.Lakshanya Arunita

RIVERVALE PRIMARY SCHOOL

Tan Yikai Rio

RIVERVALE PRIMARY SCHOOL

Phua Hui En Megan

RIVERVALE PRIMARY SCHOOL

Kuan Y Yeum Charis (Guan Huai Xin)

RIVERVALE PRIMARY SCHOOL

Harshini Srinivasan

RIVERVALE PRIMARY SCHOOL

Tiffanie Pang Yu Ting

ASMO Science Singapore Ranking Level 1

Gold

School Name

Student Name

HAIG GIRL’S SCHOOL

NUR AISYAH BTE MD REZAL

Silver

School Name

Student Name

BUKIT PANJANG PRIMARY SCHOOL

LAY KAI ZHE ZACHARY

Bronze

School Name

Student Name

BUKIT PANJANG PRIMARY SCHOOL

INGO RVEDIGAR SEBENNG

HAIG GIRL’S SCHOOL

HANNAH ELIZABETH KOSHY

 

ASMO Science Singapore Ranking Level 2

Gold

School Name

Student Name

HAIG GIRL’S SCHOOL

MADELEINE HARPER EU HUI SING SCHOLEFIELD

RIVERVALE PRIMARY SCHOOL

NG QIKUAN

RIVERVALE PRIMARY SCHOOL

JAYVIER TAN KAI LE

Silver

School Name

Student Name

HAIG GIRL’S SCHOOL

SAIESHA RANJAN

RIVERVALE PRIMARY SCHOOL

JESUDASAN ARUN ANGELINE NISHA

Bronze

School Name

Student Name

HAIG GIRL’S SCHOOL

GAN YI XUAN KAELYN

HAIG GIRL’S SCHOOL

ELLY NADYNE KOH

RIVERVALE PRIMARY SCHOOL

RAYNER CHOO JUN HAO

ASIA MATHS ALLIANCE PTE LTD

AISHWARYA KORRTHIKEYAN

ASMO Science Singapore Ranking Level 3

Gold

School Name

Student Name

ASIA MATHS ALLIANCE PTE LTD

RIANE SEE YEE SIN

Silver

School Name

Student Name

ASIA MATHS ALLIANCE PTE LTD

WONG JOON ZEN

Bronze

School Name

Student Name

ASIA MATHS ALLIANCE PTE LTD

RISHII PARTHASARATHY

ASIA MATHS ALLIANCE PTE LTD

KRISHNA KARTHIKEGAN

Click here to like our Facebook Page ==> https://www.facebook.com/AsiaMathSG

Hong Kong International Mathematical Olympiad(HKIMO) Results 2019

Results of the Hong Kong International Mathematical Olympiad(HKIMO) Finals held on 31st August 2019

Congratulations to one and all and the results of the HKIMO Finals can be found below

STUDENT NAME ROLE SCORE AWARD SPECIAL AWARD SPECIAL AWARD
HE RAYMOND YUXIANG SECONDARY 2 55 BRONZE AWARD
KOON BOK MAN EDWIN SECONDARY 1 120 GOLD AWARD WORLD STAR
RIANE SEE YEE SIN SECONDARY 2 95 GOLD AWARD
CHEANG SHAN MING SECONDARY 1 40 MERIT AWARD
TIMOTHY LEE SENIOR SECONDARY GROUP 30 MERIT AWARD
NICHOLAS JAMES TAN PRIMARY 2 90 SILVER AWARD

We would also like to congratulate the following students who will be invited for the

World International Mathematical Olympiad that will be held in Tokyo

from 27 Dec – 30 Dec 2019.

  • Koon Bok Man, Edwin– Gold & World Star in the HKIMO Finals 2019
  • Riane See Yee Sin– Gold in the HKIMO Finals 2019
  • Wong Rocky-Gold in the TIMO Finals 2019

World International Mathematical Olympiad (WIMO)
By Invitation Only
Tokyo Y2019

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Details of the WIMO Invitation is found below.

==> http://asiamathsalliance.com/2019/WIMO/wimofinal2019invite.pdf

Results of the students from the HKIMO Preliminary Round held in Singapore on 

19th May 2019

==>  http://asiamathsalliance.com/2019/HKIMO/HKIMOHeatsRoundSG2019.pdf

Winners who have obtained a Gold, Silver or Bronze will be invited to the Hong Kong International Mathematical Olympiad Finals held in Hong Kong from 31st August – 2 Sept 2019.

HKIMO 2019 Worldwide results

==> https://www.hongkongimo.com/hkimo-heat-2019-result.html

HKIMO Itinerary 2019

==> http://asiamathsalliance.com/2019/HKIMO/HKIMOFinal2019itinerary.pdf

To accept your invitation to HKIMO Finals held in Hong Kong from 31st August -2 Sept 2019

==> Register here

We will send the detailed itinerary to you. Winners who have obtained a Gold, Silver or Bronze will be invited to the Hong Kong International Mathematical Olympiad Finals held in Hong Kong from 31st August – 2 Sept 2019.

Eligible levels

K2- JC 1/Year 11. There is a paper for every grade level.

Instructions for HKIMO Finals Candidates

Sample Papers & Syllabus

Please click here to download sample papers for HKIMO

Please click here to download the syllabus for HKIMO

 

Hong Kong Intl Mathematical Olympiad

American Mathematics Competition 10 & 12 Y2019

 

 

 

 

 

 

35th American Mathematics Competition 8 (AMC 8) -Open Category Opens for registration

Click here to register ==> https://asiamaths.wufoo.com/forms/x1bl4xac0hivtyo/

The AMC 8 Y2019

  • Consist of 25 multiple-choice questions
  • Winners from the AMC 8 will be invited to write the AMC 10/12 Y2020 in February 2020
  • Winners who emerged from the AMC 10/12 will be invited to write the Final round-American Invitational Mathematics Exam(AIME) held in March/April 2020.
  • High scoring students from the AIME will be invited for the Math & Science Camp to he held in the Korea Gifted Academy held every summer in July.
Thailand International Mathematical Olympiad (TIMO)      Results 2019

International Singapore Mathematics Competition (ISMC) 

Int; Singapore Mathematics Competition Y2019

 

World Mathematics Invitational (WMI) 2019

The WMI Heats Round results will be available on 22nd April 2019. 

World Mathematics Invitational Y2019

Winners from the WMI Heats round will be invited for the WMI Finals in Fukouka, Japan from 15-19 July 2019.

Stay tuned for details.

WMI-Finals Itinerary 2019

WMI Finals Results & Students invited to Fukouka, Japan 2019

The Hua Xia Cup Preliminary Round is hosted by the Hong Kong Mathematical Olympiad Association (HKMO)

Hua Xia Cup Finals Results 2019 

Results of the Final Round of the Hua Xia Cup 2019 that was held in Singapore on 22nd May 2019.

http://www.asiamathsalliance.com/2019/HXC/HXCFinalRoundScore.pdf

Winners who have obtained a Gold or Silver award will be invited for the Asia International Mathematical Olympiad & World Games Mathematical Olympiad (AIMO+ WGO)  to be held in Taiwan from 4-8 August 2019

AIMO Itinerary 2019

To receive your invitation for the AIMO 2019 please click here

 

To stand a chance to be invited for the AIMO 2020, please click here to participate in the Hua Xia Cup 2020. Registration==>  https://asiamaths.wufoo.com/forms/hua-xia-cup-2020open/

There is no charge for registration for the 2020 Hua Xia Cup Preliminary Competition

Stay tuned for the results of the HXC Preliminary Round Contest by

30th April 2019. Results ==>http://asiamathsalliance.com/2019/HXC/AwardsPrelim2019.pdf

 

To enrol for the Final Round of the Hua Xia Cup that will take place on 22nd May 2019, please click here for the Open Category enrolment.==>https://asiamaths.wufoo.com/forms/hua-xia-cupfinals-2019/

The Hua Xia cup leads to more competitive competitions such as the Hua Xia Cup Finals on 22nd May 2019 and winners from the Hua Xia Cup Finals will be invited for this year’s Asia International Mathematical Olympiad(AIMO) that will be in held in Taiwan from 5-8 August 2019.

Registration is free for the Hua Xia Cup Preliminary Round==> https://asiamaths.wufoo.com/forms/hua-xia-cup-2019open/